Storks logo

Storks MHU15-2

Baseball

Ido Deutekom portrait

Ido Deutekom

MHU15-2

Jelmer Eerligh portrait

Jelmer Eerligh

MHU15-2

Liam van der Maaten portrait

Liam van der Maaten

MHU15-2

private private private portrait

private private private

MHU15-2

private private private portrait

private private private

MHU15-2

private private private portrait

private private private

MHU15-2

private private private portrait

private private private

MHU15-2

private private private portrait

private private private

MHU15-2

private private private portrait

private private private

MHU15-2

private private private portrait

private private private

MHU15-2

private private private portrait

private private private

MHU15-2

private private private portrait

private private private

MHU15-2

private private private portrait

private private private

MHU15-2

Schedule

Upcoming games for this team

Zwijndrecht MHU15-2 vs Storks MHU15-2
Sunday, September 27, 2026 at 11:30 AM at Sportcomplex Bakestein
Zwijndrecht MHU15-2 vs Storks MHU15-2
Sunday, September 27, 2026 at 1:00 PM at Sportcomplex Bakestein
Storks MHU15-2 vs Biënto MHU15-1
Sunday, October 4, 2026 at 1:00 PM at Sportpark Kijkduin-Schapenatjesduin
Storks MHU15-2 vs Spikes MHU15-1
Sunday, October 11, 2026 at 1:00 PM at Sportpark Kijkduin-Schapenatjesduin

Results

Most recent completed games

Adegeest MHU15-1 (12) vs Storks MHU15-2 (12)
Sunday, September 20, 2026 at 12:00 PM at Van Beethovenlaan
Storks MHU15-2 (0) vs Grizzlies MHU15-3 (0)
Sunday, September 13, 2026 at 1:00 PM at Sportpark Kijkduin-Schapenatjesduin
Storks MHU15-3 (4) vs Storks MHU15-2 (14)
Sunday, September 6, 2026 at 2:30 PM at Sportpark Kijkduin-Schapenatjesduin
Storks MHU15-2 (9) vs Storks MHU15-3 (9)
Sunday, September 6, 2026 at 1:00 PM at Sportpark Kijkduin-Schapenatjesduin
Spikes MHU15-1 (0) vs Storks MHU15-2 (0)
Saturday, August 29, 2026 at 12:30 PM at Sportpark Sportpolder
Storks MHU15-2 (5) vs Hellevoet Athletics MHU15-1 (20)
Sunday, July 12, 2026 at 11:00 AM at Sportpark Kijkduin-Schapenatjesduin
Blue Birds MHU15-2 (12) vs Storks MHU15-2 (3)
Sunday, July 5, 2026 at 11:00 AM at Sportpark Kruithuisweg

Standings

Poule G
# Team GP W L D RF RA Diff Pts
1
Hellevoet Athletics MHU15-1
12 9 3 0 162 70 +92 18
2
Blue Birds MHU15-2
13 8 4 1 118 85 +33 17
3
Alphians MHU15-2
15 8 7 0 139 123 +16 16
4
Zwijndrecht MHU15-2
11 7 3 1 108 78 +30 15
5
Storks MHU15-3
11 7 4 0 104 73 +31 14
6
Grizzlies MHU15-3
12 7 5 0 137 126 +11 14
7
Adegeest MHU15-1
10 5 5 0 90 88 +2 10
8
Spikes MHU15-1
12 3 9 0 110 139 -29 6
9
Storks MHU15-2
0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
10
Biënto MHU15-1
14 0 14 0 54 240 -186 0

LLM Team Story Input (Copy/Paste)

Structured team dataset for generating a text-based news story with an LLM.

ComfyUI LTX 2.3 T2V Prompt (10s / 720p)

Auto-generated from this selected team's standings, latest results, and next fixture.

Current rank: 9
Record: 0-0
Last result: Storks MHU15-2 12-12 Adegeest MHU15-1
Previous result: Storks MHU15-2 0-0 Grizzlies MHU15-3
Next opponent: Zwijndrecht MHU15-2
Next game date: Sunday, September 27, 2026